List of staff advisors

2020-2024 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1) Greeshma T Aswathy Sasikumar
Civil(C2)Deepthi Dennison Jeena Sulaikha Anjana R Krishnan
EEE Sumitra K Sujith Kumar A S
Mech Abhiroop VM Pratheek M Deepak Peter
CSE(R1)Keerthi Krishnan Ann Mathew
CSE(R2)Nishley E Joseph Sajni Nirmal
ECENurul Hidaya S Evankumar G

2019-2023 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Sanobiya B S
Civil(C2)Mohini M B Asha Davood
EEEGeena S Reethu Dhanya
Mech (M1)Sandeep E Amjith L R
Mech (M2)Maneesh
CSE(R1)Sunitha S Dr.Sheeja Augustin A
CSE(R2)Mercilin Francis
ECESimi M S Preetha S L

2018-2022 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Tara Leander Anila Angel P R
Civil(C2)Abhijith R P Rageena S S
EEEDeepu R S Hema S Mahesh
Mech (M1)Sonia S Raj Berlin Selva Rex C R Vinod M S
Mech (M2)Ullas Innocent Raj Manu Mohan Rahul R S
CSE(R1)Reeja S L Jipsy
CSE(R2)Nitha L Rozario Anjali L R
ECEMinnu Jayan C Sony S

2017-2021 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Arsha G Fernandez Renju C M
Civil(C2)Ambikadevi V M Kannan K Dr Archana J Satheesh
EEEValsa Basil Thanga Thamarai N G S
Mech (M1)Dr. Vishnu BR Joseph K M
Mech (M2)Rajaneesh R Chandran Pramod Raj TP
CSE(R1)Jyothi Johnson Swapna H
CSE(R2)Nisha JR Glastin YV
ECEDhanya Mathew Sreena VG

2014 -2018 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Deepthy B L Kannan P
Civil(C2)Abhijith R P Nihila A Aparna Sai J
EEENikitha Gomez Deepu R S
Mech(M1)Sonia S Raj Manu S Das Vinod M S
Mech(M2)Hareesh R Berlin Selva Rex C R Dr Ullas Innocent Raj
CSE(R1)Nitha L Rozario Simi Margaret G P Reeja S L & P V Merlin Shoerio
CSE(R2)Reeja S L Merlin Shoerio P V Nitha L Rozario & Simi Margaret G P
ECE(T1)Monisha Menon Subha P S
ECE(T2)Sony S Glastin Y V Mary Sunitha

2016-2020 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil (C1)Greeshma T Reshmy D S Soorya S R
Civil (C2)Deepthi Dennison Ann Mary Mathew David Clement
EEERemya Madhavan U Sujith Kumar A S Sumitra K
Mech(M1)Pratheek M A R Abelin Roy Abhiroop V M
Mech(M2)Deepak Peter Rahul R S
CSE(R1)Keerthi Krishnan Merlin Shoerio P V
CSE(R2)Sajni Nirmal Nishley E Joseph
ECE(T1)Hema S Mahesh Evankumar G

2015-2019 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Resmi D S Asha Davood
Civil(C2)Sanobiya B S Deepthi Dennison
EEEMary Suja Antony Geena S Reethu Dhanya
Mech(M1)Arun Kumar V Amjith L R Maneesh T
Mech(M2)Sandeep E Madhavan R
CSE(R1)Sreetha V Kumar Sheeja Augustin A Sunitha S
CSE(R2)Sheeja Augustin A Sunitha S Sreetha V Kumar
ECE(T1)Simi M S Preetha S L
ECE(T2)Nurul Hidaya S

2013-2017 Batch
ClassAdvisors
CivilRenju C M Narayanan K P Prof Resmi D S
EEEValsa Basil Thanga Thamarai N G S Reethu Dhanya
Mech(M1)Joseph K M Arun J
Mech(M2)Rajaneesh R Chandran Pramod Raj T P
CSE(R1)Swapna H Jyothi Johnson Nisha J R
CSE(R2)Nisha J R Swapna H Jyothi Johnson
ECEDhanya Mathew Sreena V G Ann Mathew

M.TECH 2018-2020
ClassAdvisors
Civil( GT)Rani V

2017-2019 M.Tech Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil (GT)Rani V
CSE (PR)Baburaj E Dr
ECE(SP)Minnu Jayan C

M.TECH 2016-2018
ClassAdvisors
Civil( GT)Rani V
ECE (SP)Hema S Mahesh