List of staff advisors

2019-2023 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Sanobiya B S Anna Abraham
Civil(C2)Asha Davood Mohini M B
EEEGeena S Reethu Dhanya
Mech(M1)Dr.K Pratheesh Amjith L R
Mech(M2)Maneesh T
CSE(R1)Dr. Sheeja Augustin A Sunitha S
CSE(R2)Mercilin Francis
ECE(T1)Simi M S Preetha S L

2018-2022 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Tara Leander Anila Angel P R
Civil(C2)Abhijith R P Rageena S S
EEEDeepu R S
Mech(M1)Berlin Selva Rex C R Dr Vinod M S Sonia S Raj
Mech(M2)Arun J
CSE(R1)Simi Margaret G P Reeja S L
CSE(R2)Reshma P Sangeeth N
ECE(T1)Minnu Sony S

2017-2021 BATCH
ClassMentors
Civil (C1)Renju C M K C Amal Vishnu
Civil (C2)Kannan K. Ambika Devi V M
EEEThanga Thamarai N G S Valsa Basil
Mech (M1)Manu S Das Joseph K M
Mech (M2)Rajaneesh R Chandran Pramod Raj T P
CSE (R1)Swapna H Jyothi Johnson
CSE (R2)Nisha J R
ECEAnn Mathew Dhanya Mathew Sreena V G

2016-2020 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil (C1)Greeshma T Reshmy D S Soorya S R
Civil (C2)Deepthi Dennison Ann Mary Mathew David Clement
EEERemya Madhavan U Sujith Kumar A S Sumitra K
Mech(M1)Pratheek M A R Abelin Roy Abhiroop V M
Mech(M2)Deepak Peter Rahul R S
CSE(R1)Keerthi Krishnan Merlin Shoerio P V
CSE(R2)Sajni Nirmal Nishley E Joseph
ECE(T1)Hema S Mahesh Evankumar G

2015-2019 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Resmi D S Asha Davood
Civil(C2)Sanobiya B S Deepthi Dennison
EEEMary Suja Antony Geena S Reethu Dhanya
Mech(M1)Arun Kumar V Amjith L R Maneesh T
Mech(M2)Sandeep E Madhavan R
CSE(R1)Sreetha V Kumar Sheeja Augustin A Sunitha S
CSE(R2)Sheeja Augustin A Sunitha S Sreetha V Kumar
ECE(T1)Simi M S Preetha S L
ECE(T2)Nurul Hidaya S

2014 -2018 Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil(C1)Deepthy B L Kannan P
Civil(C2)Abhijith R P Nihila A Aparna Sai J
EEENikitha Gomez Deepu R S
Mech(M1)Sonia S Raj Manu S Das Vinod M S
Mech(M2)Hareesh R Berlin Selva Rex C R Dr Ullas Innocent Raj
CSE(R1)Nitha L Rozario Simi Margaret G P Reeja S L & P V Merlin Shoerio
CSE(R2)Reeja S L Merlin Shoerio P V Nitha L Rozario & Simi Margaret G P
ECE(T1)Monisha Menon Subha P S
ECE(T2)Sony S Glastin Y V Mary Sunitha

2013-2017 Batch
ClassAdvisors
CivilRenju C M Narayanan K P Prof Resmi D S
EEEValsa Basil Thanga Thamarai N G S Reethu Dhanya
Mech(M1)Joseph K M Arun J
Mech(M2)Rajaneesh R Chandran Pramod Raj T P
CSE(R1)Swapna H Jyothi Johnson Nisha J R
CSE(R2)Nisha J R Swapna H Jyothi Johnson
ECEDhanya Mathew Sreena V G Ann Mathew

M.TECH 2018-2020
ClassAdvisors
Civil( GT)Rani V

2017-2019 M.Tech Batch
ClassAdvisors
Civil (GT)Rani V
CSE (PR)Baburaj E Dr
ECE(SP)Minnu Jayan C

M.TECH 2016-2018
ClassAdvisors
Civil( GT)Rani V
ECE (SP)Hema S Mahesh